in

Anambra Governorship Election 2021: Live Results Updates From Polling Units

The 2021 Anambra governorship election results have started coming in from the polling units.

Anambra Election: Governor Obiano, Wife Cast Their Votes At Eri Primary School [Photos]

The election took place in twenty-one (21) Local Government Areas (LGAs) and three hundred and twenty-seven (327) wards in the state.

Local government areas where the Anambra election 2021 took place include: Aguata, Awka North, Awka South, Anambra East, Anambra West, Anaocha, Ayamelum, Dunukofia, Ekwusigo, Idemili North, Idemili South, Ihiala, Njikoka, Nnewi North, Nnewi South, Ogbaru, Onitsha North, Onitsha South, Orumba North, Orumba South and Oyi LGA.

Keep Refreshing the page for more results

Anambra Governorship Election Live Results Updates From Polling Units

 

TIME: 2:54PM
PU: 006 Nwanebo Pry School I
WARD: 007 Ekwulobia
LG: Aguata

APC- 15
APGA- 68
PDP- 16
LP- 1
YPP- 6
ZLP- 3

 

3:15 pm PU: PU 13, Uruagu Primary School Ward: Umunze II LG: Orumba South APC: 14 PDP: 9 APGA: 8 YPP:1 AAP: 1 SDP: 1 LP: 1 ADP: 1 PRP: AAC:1 Void votes: 1 Number of voters: 37 Number of registered voters: 290

 

3:22PM ELECTION RESULT PU: 012 Social Center WARD: 005 Amesi LG: Aguata LGA APC- 4 APGA- 8 PDP- 70

 

3:28pm PU 006, Eke Market Square II Amawbia III Awka South Registered votes: 940 Accredited voters: 097 Total valid vote: 76 Void votes: 021 APP: 001 APC: 005 APGA: 037 APM: 001 APP: 001 LP: 001 PDP: 023 PRP: 001 YPP: 005 ZLP: 002

 

3:33PM. PU: 005, Udenwakpu Kindergarten WARD: IV LGA: Njikoka LGA ELECTION RESULT APC: 53 PDP: 18 APGA: 47 YPP: 13 AA: 1 ZLP: 1 SDP: 1 AAC: 1 NRM: 1 INVALID: 1 Total accredited: 137 Total registered voters: 1018.

 

TIME: 3:55 pm
PU: PU 14, Uruagu Primary School
Ward: Umunze II
LG: Orumba South

APC: 11
PDP: 5
APM: 5
APGA:
YPP:
AAP:
SDP:
LP:
ADP:
PRP:
AAC:

Void votes: Nil
Number of valid votes: 21
Number of registered voters: 290

 

4:00PM PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA. RESULTS AAC: 1 APC: 6 APGA: 80 PDP: 16 YPP: 9 ZLP: 15 VOID: 0 ACCREDITED VOTERS: 127 TOTAL REGISTERED: 57

 

4:40pm Community Primary School III, Odoakpu II, Onitsha South.

AAC – 1
APC – 10
APGA – 26
PDP – 14
YPP – 2

TOTAL VALID VOTES – 53
TOTAL VOTES CAST – 54

Time: 4:42 PM

Polling Unit: 012, Ndiagu/Obiagu Kindergarten

Ward: Abagana 2

LGA: Njikoku

Anambra Governorship Election 2021: Live Results Updates From Polling Units 1

 

Anambra Election Result Live Updates

5:03PM: PU 003, Akpu Abagana Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA.

Anambra Governorship Election 2021: Live Results Updates From Polling Units 2

 

TIME: 5:08PM
PU: 001 Achalla Uno Primary School
WARD: Nteje IV
LG: Oyi

ELECTION RESULT
APC- 28
APGA- 75
PDP- 11
YPP- 15
ZLP- 2

Number of registered voters: 1103
Accredited voters: 140
Number of rejected votes: 10
Valid votes: 131

Total number of used ballot papers: 141

 

5:20p.m.
Results from PU005 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA.
Total number of registered voters…956
Total number of accredited voters…156
Total votes cast….156
APC…15
APGA…100
PDP…15
YPP…9
LP…2
APP…1
ADP…1
ZLP…2
Invalid….11

 

Time: 5:22 p.m.

Ward 7, PU 6, Aguata LGA

Registered voters — 1030
Accredited voters — 116
Valid votes — 112
Used paper — 913
Spoilt — 4

APC — 15
APGA — 68
LP — 1
NRM — 2
PDP — 16
YPP — 6
ZLP — 3

 

TIME: 5:25PM
PU: 007 Nwanebo Pry school II
WARD: 006 Ekwulobia
LG: Aguata

ELECTION RESULT

APC- 6
APGA- 36
PDP- 9
YPP-12

 

TIME: 5:28PM
PU: 007 Umudunu Village Hall
WARD: Nteje IV
LG: Oyi

Anambra Governorship Election 2021: Live Results Updates From Polling Units 3

APC- 18
APGA- 30
PDP- 8
YPP- 5

Number of registered voters: 687

Accredited voters: 64

Number of rejected votes: 4

Valid votes: 64

Total number of used ballot papers: 68

 

 

5:31 pm
PU: PU 06, Ndikpa Square
Ward: Umunze I
LG: Orumba South

RESULTS

A:
APC: 7
PDP: 3
BP:
APM:
APGA: 11
YPP: 16
AAP:
SDP:
LP: 2
ADP:
PRP:
AAC:

Void: 7
Number of registered voters: 615
Number of voters: 46

 

5:40PM

PU005 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA.

RESULTS

Total number of registered voters…956
Total number of accredited voters…156
Total votes cast….156

APC…15
APGA…100
PDP…15
YPP…9
LP…2
APP…1
ADP…1
ZLP…2
Invalid….11

 

TIME: 5:45 pm
PU: PU 06, Obuasu Square
Ward: Umunze I
LG: Orumba South

Anambra Governorship Election 2021: Live Results Updates From Polling Units 4

RESULTS
A: 1
APC: 5
PDP: 16
BP:
APM:
APGA: 26
YPP: 13
AAP:
SDP:
LP:
ADP:
PRP:
AAC:

Void: Nil
Number of registered voters: 316
Number of voters: 61

 

5:50 p.m. Results from PU001 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu I, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA
Total number of registered voters…516
Votes by parties:
APC…16
APGA….48
A….1
AAC….1
ADC…1
1ADP…1
LP…1
PDP…34
SDP…2
YPP…5

 

6:02p.m. Results from PU002 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu II, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA
Total number of registered voters….620
ADC…1
APC….7
APGA….51
LP….2
PDP….14
SDP….1
YPP….1
ZLP….3

 

7:08pm

INEC headquarter, Anaocha LG

The policemen are angry because they are yet to be paid the N5000 feeding allowance by INEC. One of them disconnected the generator meant to power the collation center.

Anambra Governorship Election 2021: Live Results Updates From Polling Units 5

 

7:40 PM
Isuọfia ward, PU 2, Aguata LGA

APGA — 126
PDP — 5
APC — 3
YPP — 3
ZLP — 1
LP — 1

 

8:15 p.m.
PU005 Umueze Awovu Hall, Enugu-Ukwu Ward III, Njikoka LGA (Deputy Governor’s polling unit)

Registered voters-816
Accredited voters-184
Total votes cast-152
Invalid votes-8
AAC-1
APC-61
APGA-82
LP-1
PDP-4
PRP-1
YPP-2

 

8:21pm
Ward 14: Ichida II, Anaocha LG

Number of Registered Voters : 5569
Number of Accredited voters : 870

APC — 32
PDP— 228
APGA — 480
YPP — 88

Valid Votes — 856
Rejected Votes — 13
Total Votes Cast — 869

 

UPDATE

8:50pm
INEC Headquarter, Anaocha LG.

Report of teargas from outside the collation venue as the protest by the yet-to-be-paid officers persist.

 

8:55 PM
UMUAWULU- WARD 20, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 6062
Accredited Voters – 1180
A-1
AA-0
AAC-0
ADC-0
ADP-5
APC-159
APGA-686
APM-1
APP-0
BP-0
LP-6
NNPP-1
NRM-1
PDP-215
PRP-1
SDP-2
YPP-29
ZLP-6

VALID VOTES: 1118
REJECTED VOTES: 56
TOTAL: 1174

 

8: 41pm
Ward 3: Adazi Enu I, Anaocha LG

Number of Registered Voters: 3414
Number of Accredited voters: 514

APC—124
PDP—118
APGA—208
YPP—31

Valid Votes—498
Rejected Votes—016
Total Votes Cast—514

 

8:57
NISE 1 – WARD 1, AWKA SOUTH

Registered Voters – 4369
Accredited Voters – 776

A-001
AA-00
AAC-002
ADC-00
ADP-001
APC-082
APGA-463
APM-001
APP-002
BP-002
LP-007
NNPP-001
NRM-001
PDP-111
PR-001
SDP-005
YPP-027
ZLP-021

VALID: 738
REJECTED: 29
TOTAL: 767

 

9:08PM
NISE II – WARD 18, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 5214
Accredited Voters – 894

A-010
AA-00
AAC-004
ADC-00
ADP-001
APC-093
APGA-493
APM-001
APP-003
BP-003
LP-002
NNPP-00
NRM-00
PDP-152
PRP-001
SDP-003
YPP-082
ZLP-008

VALID: 856
REJECTED: 37
TOTAL: 893

 

9:13pm
Ward 5: Adazi- Nnukwu

Registered Voters – 4777
Accredited Voters -701

A – 002
AA – 00
AAC – 00
ADC – 01
ADP – 0
APC – 051
APGA – 324
APM – 00
APP- 00
BP – 00
LP – 013
NNPP – 00
NRM – 00
PDP – 227
PRP – 03
SDP – 02
YPP – 052
ZLP – 013

VALID: 690
REJECTED: 11
TOTAL: 701

 

9:31PM
Ward 2: Adazi – Ani II, Anaocha Local Government

Registered Voters – 4242
Accredited Voters – 648

A-02
AA-00
AAC-03
ADC-00
ADP -03
APC-106
APGA-231
APM-00
APP-01
BP-00
LP-00
NNPP-00
NRM-01
PDP-239
PRP-01
SDP-01
YPP-25
ZLP-03

VALID : 616
REJECTED: 30
TOTAL: 646

 

9:46pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 11: Agulu Uzoigbo

Registered Voters – 7621
Accredited Voters – 1296

A – 07
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC -00
ADP – 03
APC – 78
APGA -880
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 03
LP – 08
NNPP – 01
NRM – 00
PDP – 217
PRP – 00
SDP – 12
YPP – 64
ZLP – 01

VALID VOTES: 1278
REJECTED VOTES: 20
TOTAL: 1298

 

9:48PM

AWKA VI – WARD 10, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 1346
Accredited Voters – 1300

A – 005
AA – 0
AAC – 001
ADC – 004
ADP – 008
APC – 078
APGA – 602
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 008
NNPP – 001
NRM – 0
PDP – 457
PRP – 002
SDP – 006
YPP – 022
ZLP – 016

VALID: 1210
REJECTED: 83
TOTAL: 1293

 

9:50 PM
AWKA IIV, WARD 11, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered voters: 12029
Accredited voters: 1493

A-008
AA-002
AAC-002
ADC-002
ADP-014
APC-273
APGA-690
APM-013
APP-001
BP-001
LP-005
NNPP-00
NRM-006
PDP-329
PRP-004
SDP-003
YPP-67
ZLP-009

Valid: 1,426
Rejected: 049
Total: 1,475

 

10:01pm
Ward 18: Nri II, Anaocha Local Government

Registered Voters – 4,248
Accredited Voters – 622

A-0
AA-1
AAC-2
ADC-1
ADP-2
APC-98
APGA-188
APM-0
APP-0
BP-0
LP-4
NNPP-00
NRM-01
PDP-283
PRP-02
SDP-00
YPP-19
ZLP-06

VALID: 607
REJECTED: 13
TOTAL: 620

 

10:07 PM
Ward 09: Agulu III, Anaocha Local Government

Registered Voters – 10152
Accredited Voters – 1314

A-00
AA-00
AAC-06
ADC-04
ADP-03
APC-287
APGA-251
APM-01
APP-01
BP-00
LP-11
NNPP-02
NRM-01
PDP-580
PRP-04
SDP-02
YPP-122
ZLP-09

VALID: 1284
REJECTED: 30
TOTAL: 1314

 

10:16PM
Ward 14: NKPOLOGWU, AGUATA Local Government

Registered Voters – 4717
Accredited Voters – 1267

A-03
AA-00
AAC-03
ADC-02
ADP-03
APC-515
APGA-451
APM-03
APP-00
BP-00
LP-08
NNPP-00
NRM-00
PDP-126
PRP-02
SDP-04
YPP-108
ZLP-03

VALID: 1231
REJECTED: 035
TOTAL: 1266

 

10:10

Ward 008 : Ezinifite, Aguata Local Government

Registered Voters – 5181
Accredited Voters – 517

A – 20
AA – 0
AAC – 22
ADC – 2
ADP – 5
APC – 212
APGA – 133
APM – 0
APP- 0
BP – 04
LP – 06
NNPP – 00
NRM – 00
PDP – 62
PRP – 01
SDP – 02
YPP – 46
ZLP – 02

VALID : 497
REJECTED: 20
TOTAL: 517

 

10:15PM

Umuchukwu Ward
Orunmba South LG

A: 322
AA: 2
APC: 14
AAC: 1
ADC: 0
APP: 0
PDP: 12
BP: 14
APM: 0
APGA: 28
YPP: 20
SDP: 1
LP: 3
ADP: 0
PRP: 0
ZLP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0

Registered voters: 1948
Accredited voters: 423
Valid votes: 417
Rejected votes: 6
Votes cast: 423

 

10:20pm

Ward 13: Ichida I, Anaocha Local Government

Registered Voters – 3150
Accredited Voters – 549

A – 4
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC -0
ADP – 0
APC – 45
APGA – 297
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 00
LP – 02
NNPP – 00
NRM – 00
PDP – 125
PRP – 00
SDP – 03
YPP – 57
ZLP – 00

VALID: 535
REJECTED: 12
TOTAL: 547

 

10:27pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 11: Agulu Uzoigbo

Registered Voters – 7621
Accredited Voters – 1296

A – 07
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC -00
ADP – 03
APC – 78
APGA -880
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 03
LP – 08
NNPP – 01
NRM – 00
PDP – 217
PRP – 00
SDP – 12
YPP – 64
ZLP – 01

VALID VOTES: 1278
REJECTED VOTES: 20
TOTAL: 1298

 

10:27pm

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 006 : Ekwulobia I

Registered Voters – 17526
Accredited Voters – 1513

A – 06
AA – 00
AAC – 07
ADC – 05
ADP -05
APC – 223
APGA – 1012
APM – 01
APP- 01
BP – 00
LP – 09
NNPP – 00
NRM – 02
PDP – 114
PRP – 02
SDP – 05
YPP – 60
ZLP – 09

VALID: 1461
REJECTED: 052
TOTAL: 1513

 

10:33pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 7: Agulu I

Registered Voters – 4949
Accredited Voters – 920

A – 05
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC – 01
ADP – 06
APC – 108
APGA – 294
APM – 00
APP- 01
BP – 01
LP – 04
NNPP – 00
NRM – 02
PDP – 434
PRP – 02
SDP – 02
YPP – 45
ZLP – 00

VALID : 907
REJECTED: 12
TOTAL: 919

 

10:36 p.m. Results from Agulere 2 Ward 02, Anambra East LGA.

Total number of registered voters: 7264

Total number of accredited voters: 638
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 616
REJECTED VOTE: 21

A: 0
AA: 0
AAC: 1
ADP: 2
APC:78
APGA: 373

APM: 3
APP: 0
DP: 0
LP: 1
NNPP: 1
NRM: 0
PDP: 74
PRP: 2
SDP: 6
YPP: 74
ZLP: 1

 

10: 37 PM

Oduakpu.IV Onitsha South LGA
A 2
AA 0
AAC 3
ADC 2
ADP 1
APC 138
APGA 200
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 5
NNPP 0
NRM 1
PDP 93
PRP 1
SDD 0
YPP 8
ZLP 2

Total Vote cast 465
Total Accredited voters 465
Valid votes 456
Registered voters 5774
Rejected votes 9

 

10:38pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 8 : Agulu II

Registered Voters – 10091
Accredited Voters – 1150

A – 03
AA – 00
AAC – 03
ADC – 00
ADP – 06
APC – 74
APGA – 362
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 01
LP – 04
NNPP – 01
NRM – 02
PDP – 596
PRP – 02
SDP – 06
YPP – 60
ZLP – 01

 

 

10:39pm

OKPUNO – WARD 19, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 14231
Accredited Voters – 1231

A – 0
AA – 0
AAC – 001
ADC – 001
ADP – 006
APC – 114
APGA – 514
APM – 001
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 009
NNPP – 001
NRM – 001
PDP – 459
PRP – 001
SDP – 001
YPP – 053
ZLP – 002

ALID VOTES : 1164
REJECTED VOTES: 041
TOTAL: 1205

 

10:42pm

ONITSHA SOUTH, Oduakpu VI

A – 3
AA – 0
AAC – 2
ADC – 0
ADP – 1
APC – 99
APGA – 219
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 3
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 184
PRP – 0
SDP – 0
YPP – 8
ZLP – 0

Registered voters – 9840
Accredited voters – 528
Votes cast – 528
Valid votes – 519
Rejected votes – 9

 

10:43pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 15: Neni I

Registered Voters – 7345
Accredited Voters – 890

A – 01
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC – 01
ADP – 02
APC – 182
APGA – 408
APM – 03
APP- 00
BP – 00
LP – 05
NNPP – 01
NRM – 00
PDP – 211
PRP – 02
SDP – 02
YPP – 22
ZLP – 01

VALID VOTES : 843
REJECTED VOTES: 47
TOTAL:890

 

10:49 pm

Onitsha South
Oduakpu V

A 1
AA 0
AAC 2
ADC4
ADP 0
APC 108
APGA 266
APM 0
APP 1
BP 0
LP 3
NNPP 0
NRM 0
PDP 103
PRP 0
SDP 0
YPP 21
ZLP 18

Total Vote cast 532
Total Accredited voters 532
Valid votes 527
Registered voters 5634
Rejected votes 5

 

EZINATO/ISIAGU – WARD 12, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 4777
Accredited Voters – 799

A – 009
AA – 0
AAC – 004
ADC – 001
ADP – 003
APC – 083
APGA – 357
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 002
LP – 007
NNPP – 0
NRM – 003
PDP – 231
PRP – 008
SDP – 002
YPP – 051
ZLP – 017

VALID: 778
REJECTED: 017
TOTAL: 795

 

10:30pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Bridge Head III

A – 4
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC – 1
ADP – 1
APC – 104
APGA – 146
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP 0
NNPP – 1
NRM – 0
PDP – 94
PRP – 0
SDP – 0
YPP – 9
ZLP – 1

Valid Votes – 361
Accredited voters – 366
Votes Cast 366
Rejected Votes – 5
Registered Voters – 4361

 

10:52pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 19: Obeledu

Registered Voters – 4874
Accredited Voters – 796

A – 27
AA – 00
AAC – 03
ADC – 00
ADP – 01
APC – 051
APGA – 545
APM – 00
APP- 00
BP – 02
LP – 011
NNPP – 01
NRM – 00
PDP – 109
PRP – 1
SDP – 5
YPP – 27
ZLP – 1

VALID: 784
REJECTED: 12
TOTAL: 796

 

10:56pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Fegge III

A – 5
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 0
ADP – 2
APC – 48
APGA – 287
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 1
LP – 9
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 95
PRP – 0
SDP – 0
YPP – 13
ZLP – 1

Registered voters – 10,238
Valid votes – 462
Vote cast – 478
Accredited voters – 478
Rejected votes – 16

 

11: 01 pm

Bridge Head 11. Onitsha South

A1
AA 0
AAC 1
ADC 1
ADP 3
APC 195
APGA 136
APM 0
APP 1
BP 0
LP 1
NNPP 0
NRM 0
PDP 135
PRP 0
SDP 1
YPP 7
ZLP 0

Vote cast 503
Accredited voters 503
Valid votes. 482
Registered 5749
Rejected 21

 

11:09pm

NIBO I – WARD 14, AWKA SOUTH

Registered Voters – 7197
Accredited Voters – 1229

A – 006
AA – 001
AAC – 002
ADC – 001
ADP – 006
APC – 104
APGA – 741
APM – 002
APP – 001
BP – 003
LP – 006
NNPP – 001
NRM – 004
PDP – 225
PRP – 0
SDP – 006
YPP – 034
ZLP – 049

VALID: 1192
REJECTED: 035
TOTAL: 1227

 

11:10pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Fegge VII

A – 5
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC – 0
ADP – 9
APC – 160
APGA – 426
APM – 0
APP – 1
BP – 0
LP – 6
NNPP – 1
NRM – 0
PDP – 281
PRP – 1
SDP – 1
YPP – 7
ZLP – 4

Registered voters – 23,008
Accredited voters – 924
Valid – 902
Vote cast – 924
Rejected – 22

 

11:17 pm

Fegge 11, Onitsha South

A7
AA0
AAC 0
ADC 2
ADP 4
APC 199
APGA 296
APM 0
APP 0
BP 4
LP 7
NNPP 2
NRM 1
PDP 179
PRP 0
SDP 0
YPP 36
ZLP 1

Total Vote cast 711
Total Accredited voters 711
Valid votes 698
Registered 10030
Rejected 13

 

11:17pm

All votes for the wards under Anaocha Local Government Area have been counted.

We are waiting for the final collation for the LG.

 

11:18pm

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 13: ISUOFIA

Registered Voters – 10020
Accredited Voters – 2059

A – 02
AA – 00
AAC – 06
ADC – 00
ADP – 01
APC – 56
APGA – 1801
APM – 01
APP- 00
BP – 00
LP – 12
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 99
PRP – 01
SDP – 03
YPP – 28
ZLP – 02

 

11:20pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Oduakpu I

A – 1
AA – 0
AAC – 5
ADC – 0
ADP – 6
APC – 134
APGA – 367
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 1
LP – 4
NNPP – 0
NRM – 1
PDP – 101
PRP – 1
SDP – 0
YPP – 15
ZLP – 0

Registered voters – 10,685
Accredited voters – 654
Vote cast – 653
Valid – 63
Rejected – 17

 

11:20 pm

Ogbunka II
Orunmba South LG

A: 6
AA: 1
AAC: 11
ADC: 0
ADP: 3
APC: 152
APGA: 194
APM: 2
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 3
NNPP: 0
NRM: 5
PDP: 42
PRP: 1
SDP: 0
YPP: 51
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 10
Total votes cast: 471
Registered voters: 3045
Accredited voters: 481

 

11:20pm

MBAUKWU – WARD 13, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 7554
Accredited Voters – 1487

A – 011
AA – 0
AAC – 001
ADC – 002
ADP – 0
APC – 158
APGA – 871
APM – 0
APP – 002
BP – 001
LP – 006
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 257
PRP – 005
SDP – 006
YPP – 100
ZLP – 008

VALID: 1428
REJECTED: 003
TOTAL: 1431

 

11: 26 pm

Fegge VI, Onitsha South

A 2
AA 0
AAC 0
ADC 0
ADP 4
APC 87
APGA 302
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 2
NNPP 1
NRM 1
PDP 113
PRP 0
SDP 3
YPP 33
ZLP 4

Total Vote cast 569
Total Accredited voters 570
Valid votes 552
Registered 13236
Rejected 17

 

11:32pm

Aguata Local Government
Ward 09: Ezinifite II

Registered Voters – 5161
Accredited Voters – 548

A – 09
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC – 01
ADP – 00
APC – 197
APGA – 175
APM – 02
APP- 01
BP – 04
LP – 00
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 57
PRP – 01
SDP – 04
YPP – 56
ZLP – 11

VALID: 521
REJECTED: 27
TOTAL: 548

 

11:30 pm

Isulo, Orunmba South LG

A: 22
AA: 0
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
ADP: 2
APC: 106
APGA: 274
APM: 2
APP: 0
BP: 2
LP: 29
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 28
PRP: 1
SDP: 2
YPP: 43
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 17
Votes cast: 528
Registered: 3515
Accredited: 528
Valid votes: 511

 

11:35pm

ONITSHA SOUTH, Oduakpu IV

A – 0
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 1
ADP – 0
APC – 47
APGA – 146
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 0
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 41
PRP – 2
SDP – 1
YPP – 11
ZLP – 1

Registered voters – 687
Accredited voters -257
Valid – 251
Vote cast – 257
Rejected – 6

 

11:40am

Omuomakwu Ward, Orunmba South LG

A: 17
AA: 0
APC: 75
AAC: 3
ADC: 1
APP: 0
PDP: 161
BP: 0
APM: 0
APGA: 142
YPP: 24
SDP: 1
LP: 2
ADP: 2
PRP: 0
ZLP: 1
NNPP: 0
NRM: 1

Registered voters: 3437
Accredited voters: 453
Valid votes: 430
Rejected votes: 17
Votes cast 447

 

11: 43 pm

Fegge IV, Onitsha South

A 3
AA 0
AAC 0
ADC 0
ADP 1
APC 72
APGA 264
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 6
NNPP 0
NRM 1
PDP 122
PRP 1
SDP 0
YPP 9
ZLP 0

Vote cast 480
Accredited voters 480
Valid votes 476
Total 7983
Rejected 4

 

11:43pm

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 007 : Ekwulobia II

Registered Voters – 12863
Accredited Voters – 1524

A – 01
AA – 00
AAC – 04
ADC -01
ADP -05
APC – 245
APGA – 890
APM – 15
APP- 02
BP – 00
LP – 15
NNPP – 01
NRM – 13
PDP – 164
PRP – 03
SDP – 02
YPP – 83
ZLP – 12

VALID: 1456
REJECTED: 46
TOTAL: 1502

 

11:46pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 16: Neni II

Registered Voters – 5338
Accredited Voters – 681

A – 01
AA – 02
AAC – 01
ADC – 02
ADP – 01
APC – 163
APGA – 304
APM – 00
APP- 00
BP – 02
LP – 05
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 139
PRP – 02
SDP – 02
YPP – 24
ZLP – 00

VALID: 650
REJECTED: 29
TOTAL: 679

 

Time: 11:53pm

Aguata Local Government
Ward : Igbu-Ukwu II

Registered Voters – 10640
Accredited Voters – 980

A – 01
AA – 02
AAC – 06
ADC – 01
ADP – 35
APC – 242
APGA – 462
APM – 01
APP- 01
BP – 01
LP – 07
NNPP – 01
NRM – 01
PDP – 91
PRP – 01
SDP – 06
YPP – 45
ZLP – 06

VALID: 910
REJECTED: 70
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 980

 

11:53am

Ogbunnka I, Orunmba South LG

A: 34
AA: 0
APC: 73
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
APP: 0
PDP: 88
BP: 4
APM: 1
APGA: 212
YPP: 75
SDP: 2
LP: 5
ADP: 1
PRP: 0
ZLP: 1
NNPP: 0
NRM: 1

Registered voters: 2929
Accredited voters: 536
Valid votes: 497
Rejected votes: 35
Total votes cast: 532

 

11:58 pm

BridgeHead 1. Onitsha South

A 3
AA 0
AAC 3
ADC 0
ADP 0
APC 92
APGA 146
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 2
NNPP 0
NRM 1
PDP 105
PRP 1
SDP 0
YPP 12
ZLP 1

Registered voters 5482
Accredited voters 380
Vote cast 380
Valid votes 367
Rejected votes 13

 

12:00am.

Final Results for Anaocha Local Government

Total Number of Registered Voters – 109,860
Total Number of Accredited Voters – 15,940

A – 77
AA – 4
AAC – 39
ADC – 18
ADP – 50
APC – 2085
APGA – 6911
APM – 17
APP- 6
BP – 16
LP – 117
NNPP – 7
NRM – 12
PDP – 5,108
PRP – 33

SDP – 65
YPP – 868
ZLP – 50

VALID VOTES: 15,483
REJECTED VOTES: 440
TOTAL: 15,923

 

12:01am

Umunze Ward I, Orunmba South LG

A: 14
AA: 0
AAC: 2
ADC: 4
ADP: 3
APC: 218
APGA: 471
APM: 0
APP: 1
BP: 2
LP: 6
NNPP: 1
NRM: 1
PDP: 267
PRP: 4
SDP: 4
YPP: 92
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 37
Votes cast: 1127
Registered voters: 10965
Accredited voters: 1127
Valid votes: 1090

 

12:03am

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Oduakpu VII

A – 1
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 1
ADP – 0
APC – 57
APGA – 309
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 4
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 82
PRP – 0
SDP – 1
YPP – 25
ZLP – 0

Registered voters – 7520
Accredited voters – 484
Vote cast – 484
Valid votes – 481
Rejected votes – 3

 

12:10 am

Fegge V, Onitsha South

A 6
AA 0
AAC 1
ADC 3
ADP 3
APC 194
APGA 193
APM 0
APP 1
BP 0
LP 6
NNPP 0
NRM 0
PDP 110
PRP 1
SDP 1
YPP 11
ZLP 0

Registered voters 9172
Accredited voters 542
Vote cast 542
Valid Votes 530
Rejected 12

 

12:15am

AWKA SOUTH

REGISTERED VOTERS – 176,812
ACCREDITED VOTERS- 23,854

A – 131
AA – 005
AAC – 039
ADC – 031
ADP – 083
APC – 2595
APGA – 12891
APM – 025
APP – 024
BP – 017
LP – 125
NNPP – 010
NRM – 022
PDP – 5489
PRP – 037
SDP – 078
YPP – 919
ZLP – 272

VALID VOTES : 22,802
REJECTED VOTES: 875
TOTAL: 23,677

 

12:15 am

Umunze Ward III, Orunmba South LG

A: 9
AA: 0
AAC: 1
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 160
APGA: 224
APM: 1
APP: 0
BP: 2
LP: 4
NNPP: 0
NRM: 2
PDP: 141
PRP: 4
SDP: 2
YPP: 22
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 11
Votes cast: 585
Registered voters: 6800
Accredited voters: 585
Valid votes: 574

 

12:16am

Oduakpu 11, ONITSHA SOUTH

A – 3
AA – 1
AAC – 6
ADC – 4
ADP – 4
APC – 235
APGA – 287
APM – 0
APP – 1
BP – 0
LP – 4
NNPP – 0
NRM – 1
PDP – 211
PRP – 0
SDL – 0
YPP – 21
ZLP – 1

Registered voters – 13395
Accredited voters – 795
Valid votes – 779
Votes cast – 795
Rejected votes – 16

 

12:24 am

Ihite Ward I, Orunmba South LG

A: 7
AA: 0
APC: 129
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
APP: 3
PDP: 63
BP: 2
APM: 1
APGA: 269
YPP: 48
SDP: 1
LP: 2
ADP: 3
PRP: 1
ZLP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0

Registered voters: 3816
Accredited voters: 547
Valid votes: 523
Rejected votes: 24
Votes cast: 547

 

12:25am

Onitsha South LG Results

A – 53
AA – 1
AAC -29
ADC – 20
ADP – 42
APC – 2050
APGA – 4281
APM – 0
APP – 5
BP – 6
LP – 67
NNPP – 5
NRM – 7
PDP – 2253
PRP – 10
SDP – 8
YPP – 271
ZLP – 37

Total number of registered voters – 156,775
Total valid votes – 9145Total Vote cast – 9340
Total Accredited voters – 9406
Rejected votes – 195

 

 

12:30am

Ezira Ward
Orunmba South LG

A: 3
AA: 0
APC: 226
AAC: 3
ADC: 1
APP: 1
PDP: 124
BP: 0
APM: 1
APGA: 551
YPP: 59
SDP: 4
LP: 14
ADP: 2
PRP: 0
ZLP: 1
NNPP: 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 991
Rejected votes: 42
VOTE CAST: 1033
Registered voters: 5866
Accredited voters: 1037

 

 

Anambra Election Result Updates Today Sunday 7th November 2021

AGULERE 1
Results from Agulere 1, Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 8,433
Total number of accredited voters: 767
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 751

REJECTED VOTE: 16
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 767
A: 3
AA: 0
AAC: 1
ADC: 4
ADP:3
APC: 73
APGA: 584
APM: 0
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 6

NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 37
PRP: 1
SDP: 3
YPP: 34
ZLP: 2

 

Ezeaguluntu Ward 04 Anambra East LGA.

The Total number of registered voters: 4963
Total number of accredited voters: 535

TOTAL VALID VOTE: 514
REJECTED VOTE: 21

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 535
A: 0
AA: 0
AAC: 1
ADC: 0
ADP: 0

APC 95
APGA: 288
APM: 2
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 1
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 56
PRP: 1
SDP: 3
YPP: 66
ZLP: 1

 

Final Results for Anaocha Local Government

Total Number of Registered Voters – 109,860

Total Number of Accredited Voters – 15,940

A – 77
AA – 4
AAC – 39

ADC – 18
ADP – 50
APC – 2085
APGA – 6911
APM – 17
APP- 6
BP – 16
LP – 117
NNPP – 7
NRM – 12
PDP – 5,108
PRP – 33
SDP – 65
YPP – 868
ZLP – 50
VALID VOTES : 15,483
REJECTED VOTES: 440
TOTAL:15,923

 

Results from IGBARIAM, Anambra East LGA.

The Total number of registered voters: 7056
Total number of accredited voters: 428

TOTAL VALID VOTE: 422
REJECTED VOTE: 06
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 428

A: 0
AA: 0
AAC: 1
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 115
APGA: 186
APM: 1
APP: 0
BP: 2
LP: 1

NNPP: 1
NRM: 0
PDP: 82
PRP: 1
SDP: 1
YPP: 16
ZLP: 5

 

Results from Nando 1, Ward Anambra East LGA.
The total number of registered voters: 3735
Total number of accredited voters: 422

TOTAL VALID VOTE: 409
REJECTED VOTE: 10
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 419

A: 2
AA: 0
AAC: 0
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 74

APGA: 234
APM: 0
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 10
NNPP: 1
NRM: 1
PDP: 62
PRP: 5
SDP: 0
YPP: 18
ZLP: 0

 

Results from Nando 2, Anambra East LGA.

The Total Number Of Registered Voters: 527
Total Number Of Accredited Voters: 527
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 501
REJECTED VOTE: 0
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 501

A: 2
AA: 1
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
ADP: 0
APC: 66
APGA: 291
APM: 0
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 3
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0

PDP: 75
PRP: 4
SDP: 2
YPP: 57
ZLP: 0
Result read by Rec officer Chimeze Ndu

 

Results from Nando 3, Anambra East LGA.

Total number of registered voters: 5390
Total number of accredited voters: 420
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 402
REJECTED VOTE: 18
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 420

A: 4
AA: 0
AAC: 0
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 77
APGA: 165
APM: 1
APP: 0
BP: 1
LP: 4
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0

PDP: 88
PRP: 14
SDP: 2
YPP: 44
ZLP: 0
Result Read by REC Officer Patience Obioma

 

 

Results from Unsugbe 1, Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 5617

Total number of accredited voters: 599
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 568
REJECTED VOTE: 31
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 599

A: 0
AA: 1
AAC: 2
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 40
APGA: 279
APM: 0
APP: 1
BP: 0
LP: 3
NNPP: 0
NRM: 1

PDP: 199
PRP: 0
SDP: 3
YPP: 35
ZLP: 2

 

Results from Otuocha 1 , Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 1133
Total number of accredited voters: 1685
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 160
REJECTED VOTE: 22
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1682

A: 2
AA: 0
AAC: 4
ADC: 0
ADP: 3
APC: 72
APGA: 1330
APM: 1

APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 13
NNPP: 1
NRM: 0
PDP: 176
PRP: 1
SDP: 6
YPP: 48
ZLP: 3

 

Results from Otuocha2, Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 5971
Total number of accredited voters: 832

TOTAL VALID VOTE: 804
REJECTED VOTE: 28
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 832

A: 0
AA: 0
AAC: 3
ADC: 2
ADP: 3
APC: 278
APGA: 436
APM: 0
APP: 1

BP: 0
LP: 16
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 37
PRP: 1
YPP: 18
ZLP: 6

 

Results from Umulere 2, Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 6530
Total number of accredited voters: 753
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 735
REJECTED VOTE: 15
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 750

A: 0
AA: 1
AAC: 2
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 256
APGA: 430
APM: 0
APP: 0
BP: 1
LP: 2

NNPP: 0
NRM: 8
Pdp 21
PRP: 4
SDP: 2
YPP: 8
ZLP: 0

 

Results from Umuere1, Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 4241
Total number of accredited voters: 350
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 324
REJECTED VOTE: 19
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 343

A: 2
AA: 0
AAC: 0
ADC: 1
ADP: 0
APC: 153
APGA: 122
APM: 0
APP: 0

BP: 0
LP: 4
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 15
PRP: 0
SDP: 4
YPP: 7
ZLP: 16

 

Results from Usugbe 2 , Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 8975
Total number of accredited voters: 199
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 197
REJECTED VOTE: 1
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 198

A: 1
AA: 0
AAC: 2
ADC: 0
ADP: 0
APC: 96
APGA: 69
APM: 0
APP: 0
Premium Times Centre for Investigative Journalism
@ptcij
·
2h
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 19
PRP: 0
SDP: 1
YPP: 11
ZLP: 0

 

Enugu/Umonyia Ward
Orunmba South LG

A: 6
AA: 0
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
ADP: 1
APC: 73
APGA: 126
APM: 0
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 1
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 113
PRP: 1
SDP: 0
YPP: 30
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 20
Total votes cast: 371

Registered voters: 2554
Accredited voters: 371
Total valid votes: 351

 

Results from Umuobaanam, Anambra East LGA.
Total number of registered voters: 8010
Total number of accredited voters: 740
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 722
REJECTED VOTE: 18
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 740
One cancellation
A: 8
AA: 0
AAC: 1
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
APC: 180
APGA: 375
APM: 0
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 2

NNPP: 0
NRM: 1
PDP: 126
PRP: 1
SDP: 4
YPP: 18
ZLP: 3

 

ISULO (RA 07)
Total number of registered voters: 3515
Total number of Accredited voters: 528
Total Valid Votes: 511
Rejected Ballots: 17
Total votes casts: 528

A – 22
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC – 0
ADP – 2
APC – 106
APGA – 274
APM – 2
APP – 0
BP – 2
LP – 29

NNPP – 0
NRM- 0
PDP – 28
PRP – 1
SDP – 2
YPP – 43
ZLP – 0

 

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 19: Umuchu II
Registered Voters – 7284
Accredited Voters – 898

A – 06
AA – 01
AAC – 05
ADC – 03
ADP – 02
APC – 204
APGA – 297
APM – 00
APP- 01
BP – 02
LP – 05
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 291
PRP – 00
SDP – 00

YPP – 15
ZLP – 13
VALID VOTES : 846
REJECTED VOTES: 48
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 894

 

Final result for Anambra East LGA
The Total number of registered voters: 98426
Total number of accredited voters: 14,419
TOTAL VALID VOTE: 14043
REJECTED VOTE: 302
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 14345

A: 41
AA: 1
AAC: 13
ADC: 14
ADP: 30
APC 2034
APGA: 9746
APM: 8
APP: 3
BP: 4

LP: 70
NNPP: 5
NRM: 13
PDP: 1380
PRP: 35
SDP: 44
YPP: 559
ZLP: 43

 

UPDATE:

Umunze, Orumba South LG.

Dr. Jonus Akung made it known that election was cancelled at three PUs due to non-usage of BVAs. In Umunze III and II, there were three PUs with no voting exercise respectively.

 

Final Result for Orumba South LG
Total number of registered voters: 10554
Total number of accredited voters: 74690
Total Valid Votes: 10132
Total votes cast: 10531
REJECTED VOTES: 399

A: 779
AA: 4
AAC: 29
ADC: 105
ADP: 32
APC: 2,060
APGA: 4394
APM: 14
APP: 6

BP: 42
LP: 104
NNPP: 4
NRM: 11
PDP: 1672
PRP: 19
SDP: 50
YPP: 887
ZLP: 10

 

 

Anambra Election 2021 Live Results Updates

Visit https://www.kanyidaily.com/tag/anambra-state for all the latest election news in Anambra State.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

#AnambraDecides2021: Protests Rocks Nnewi Over Alleged Unavailability Of Result Sheet 11

#AnambraDecides2021: Protests Rocks Nnewi Over Alleged Unavailability Of Result Sheet

"FG Budgets N1,000 Daily Feeding Allowance For Prisoners, NYSC Corpers Get N650"

“FG Budgets N1,000 Daily Feeding Allowance For Prisoners, NYSC Corpers Get N650”